?

Log in

No account? Create an account
{There is always Hope}
[once and future queen]
Iconage 
18th-Feb-2006 12:01 am
A&G so beautiful
yayness for my b-day!! LOL as my b-day gift to y'all I'm posting some icons I made before my lappie caught that nasty virus and I had to wipe the hard drive. There aren't that many cause I haven't had tome to make more (even though my CS trial expires in 15 days...)


Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Teasers

[15] SGA
Random
John and Elizabeth
Ronon Teyla
[7] Harry Potter
Harry and Hermione


SGA
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket



Harry Potter
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket

Hope You guys enjoyed.
*Comment and Credit
*No hot linking
Comments 
18th-Feb-2006 05:48 am (UTC)
these are beautiful - thanks for sharing!
18th-Feb-2006 07:42 am (UTC)
*giggles at the stargate definitions* Happy birthday btw!
18th-Feb-2006 07:45 am (UTC)
hehe the definitions are from urban dictonary.. they are hilarious

and thank you :-)
18th-Feb-2006 09:00 am (UTC)
Happy birthday!
I'm absolutely nabbing the 'Usually fanatic' one. LOL at John's expression in #2. These are great, hon!
18th-Feb-2006 09:39 am (UTC)
*grins* Thanks hon!

I love #2 too, I saw the episode where they found the orion and when I saw that face it screamed "Icon"
18th-Feb-2006 10:09 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons!
19th-Feb-2006 06:58 pm (UTC)
thanks!
18th-Feb-2006 01:07 pm (UTC)
snagging mmm and the two Stargate definitions. *g* Credit is given (and I object to the Trekkies being less evolved. *is proud to be Trekkie* *g*)
19th-Feb-2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
lol I'm a trekkie too. I got the definitions from Urban Dictonary and I think a lot of the definitions were written by people trying to be mean....
18th-Feb-2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
Beautiful!! I love so many of these.

I'm going to snag a few! Will credit when used.
19th-Feb-2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
thanks! and I hope you enjoy.
18th-Feb-2006 10:17 pm (UTC)
Love 'em! Especially the quote ones - you should make one for "Sparkies" or whatever the official term for John/Liz shippers is...
19th-Feb-2006 01:47 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday!!!

Snagging the 'Mmmm' one, will credit of course :)
19th-Feb-2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
thanks! I Love that one too.... it didnt come out the way I wanted though...

I Love your icon btw. I wanna see "Wicked" so bad.
19th-Feb-2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
Aww, thx. I snagged it from xbroadwaydivax I think :)

I only heard what Wicked was about last week and i've been living and breathing it since, lol. I'm hoping to get tickets to see it in Sep (when it comes to London).

*goes back to reading 'Wicked' =P
19th-Feb-2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
Oh, and how did you want it to turn out? *curiouses*
19th-Feb-2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
I'm not really sure.... I made it when I was is in a made crazy cropping phase so what I invisioned and what was made sorta came out different....
19th-Feb-2006 09:54 am (UTC)
These are cool! took the "shipper" one. Will credit. And the word is spelled "Trekkies." I I think you meant "*than* Trekkies"
19th-Feb-2006 06:31 pm (UTC)
lol, I took these definitions directly from urban dictionary, and I'm sure the people who wrote these were trying to mean or some such nonsense so I thought I would just copy and paste what they had written.
21st-Feb-2006 04:02 am (UTC)
lol! these are great! snagging the 'shipper' one! thanks! will credit!
25th-Mar-2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
these are cool. The deffinitions really made me smile and I've snagged the two stargate ones.

Thankies alot :D
29th-Nov-2006 04:09 am (UTC)
Grabbing the 'mmm...' one. Thank you!!
6th-Mar-2007 07:23 am (UTC)
Those are all great! The definitions cracked me up. I'll take those and will credit!
This page was loaded Dec 12th 2018, 2:16 pm GMT.